People's Democracy

(Weekly Organ of the Communist Party of India (Marxist)


Vol. XXXIII

No. 47

November 22, 2009

11th Int'l Meeting  of Communist & Workers' Parties:

List of Participants

Sr.

Name

Party

Country

1

Tamila Yabrova

Union of Communists of Ukraine

Ukraine

2

Marie Nassif-Debs

Lebanese Communist Party

Lebanon

3

Jamil Safieh

Lebanese Communist Party

Lebanon

4

Peter Cohen

Communist Party of Sweden

Sweden

5

Asem J. R. Abdalhadi

Palestinian People's Party

Palestine

6

Alexandre Ruckert

Communist Party of Luxembourg

Luxembourg

7

Teresa Pantoja

PCPE (Partido Comunista de los Pueblos de España)

Spain

8

Fawaz

Palestinian Communist Party

Palestine

9

Abdulrahman Faris Abdulrahman

Communist Party of Kurdistan

Iraq

10

Juha-Pekka Väisänen

Communist Party of Finland

Finland

11

Ivan Martins Pinheiro

Communist Party of Brazil (PCP)

Brazil

12

Eduardo Gonçalves Serra

Communist Party of Brazil (PCP)

Brazil

13

Betty Frydensbjerg Carlsson

Communist Party in Denmark

Denmark

14

Bo Moller

Communist Party in Denmark

Denmark

15

Imdad Ullah Qazi

Communist Party of Pakistan

Pakistan

16

Syed Mazhar Haider

Communist Party of Pakistan

Pakistan

17

Gyula Thurmer

Hungarian Communist Workers Party

Hungary

18

Robert Griffiths

Communist Party of Britain

United Kingdom

19

Jaromir Kohlicek

Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia

Czech

20

Robert (Bob) Briton

Communist Party of Australia

Australia

21

Baudouin Deckers

Workers'Party of Belgium

Belgium

22

Walid Fares

Syrian Communist Party

Syria

23

Najemden Khriet

Syrian Communist Party

Syria

24

Scott Marshall

Communist Party of USA

USA

25

Rama Kant Sharma

Communist Party of USA

USA

26

Svend Haakon Jacobsen

Communist Party of Norway

Norway

27

Meriem Derkaoui

French Communist Party

France

28

Miguel Figueroa

Communist Party of Canada

Canada

29

Harjit Daudharia

Communist Party of Canada

Canada

30

Pak Gyong Son

Workers' Party of Korea

D.P.R.K

31

Ri Hyok

Workers' Party of Korea

D.P.R.K

32

Eddie Glackin

Communist Party of Ireland

Ireland

33

Tetekin Vyacheslav

Communist Party of Russian Federation

Russia

34

Angelo Alves

Portuguese  Communist Party

Portugal

35

Fredrik Røe Brevig

Communist Party of Norway

Norway

36

Sergey Hristolubov

Socialist Party of Latvia

Latvia

37

Heinz Stehr

German Communist Party

Germany

38

Francesco Francescaglia

Party of the Italian
Communists

Italy

39

Andrea Genovali

Party of the Italian
Communists

Italy

40

Navindranauth Chandarpal

Peoples Progressive
Party of Guyana

Guyana

41

Branislav Kitanovic

Communist Party of Yugoslavia

Yugoslavia

42

Aleksandar Dzeletovic

Communist Party of Yugoslavia

Yugoslavia

43

Oscar Israel Martinez Cordoves

Communist Party of Cuba

Cuba

44

Navid Shomali

Tudeh Party of Iran

Iran

45

Sergey Mozgovoy

Communist Party of Soviet Union

Russia

46

Nguyen Manh Hung

Communist Party of Vietnam

Vietnam

47

Man Huyen Sam

Communist Party of Vietnam

Vietnam

48

Do Lien Huong

Communist Party of Vietnam

Vietnam

49

Nguyen Kim Tom

Communist Party of Vietnam

Vietnam

50

Hassan Akif Hamoudi

Communist Party of Iraq

Iraq

51

Marinos Georgios

Communist Party of Greece

Greece

52

Vagenas Elisaios

Communist Party of Greece

Greece

53

Seretakis Nikolaos

Communist Party of Greece

Greece

54

Ai Ping

Communist Party of China

China

55

Wei Wei

Communist Party of China

China

56

Du Dingding

Communist Party of China

China

57

Mu Jinling

Communist Party of China

China

58

Darrel Chandra Raja Collure

Communist Party of Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka

59

Manzurul Ahsan Khan

Communist Party of Bangladesh

Bangladesh

60

George Loukaides

AKEL

Cyprus

61

Florentino Tello Quispe

Communist Party of Peru

Peru

62

Henrik Stamer Hedin

Communist Party of Denmark

Denmark

63

Antonio Pavel

Communist Party of Mexico

Mexico

64

Mehmet Kuzulugil

Communist Party of Turkey

Turkey

65

Faten Kamal Ghattas

Communist Party of Israel

Israel

66

Jose Reinaldo Carvalho

Communist Party of Brazil

Brazil

67

Ricardo Abreu de Melo

Communist Party of Brazil

Brazil

68

Usmanov Bahtier

Party of the Communists of Kyrgyzia

Kyrgyz Republic

69

Shin Roman

Party of the Communists of Kyrgyzia

Kyrgyz Republic

70

Masaliev Iskhak

Party of the Communists of Kyrgyzia

Kyrgyz Republic

71

Jose Cabo Bravo

Communist Party of Spain

Spain

72

Fabio Amato

Communist Refoundation Party

Italy

73

K P Oli

Communist Party of Nepal (United Marxist Leninist)

Nepal

74

Biman Bose

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

India

75

Manik Sarkar

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

India

76

V.S. Achuthanandan

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

India

77

Sitaram Yechury

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

India

78

M K Pandhe

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

India

79

S Sudhakara Reddy

Communist Party of India

India

80

Gurudas Dasgupta

Communist Party of India

India

81

D Raja

Communist Party of India

India

82

Pallab Sengupta

Communist Party of India

India